Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
132 Doctors are Online

What can be the cause of missing by periods by 14 weeks ?

ive missed my pierod and im 14 im scared i dont want to tell my mum ive been feeling sick alot hey im 14 year old and i have missed my pierod by 14 week s im scared i dont want to tell my mum i keep feeling sick
Asked On : Wed, 13 Jul 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  35
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Orthopaedic Surgeon 's  Response
Welcome to Healthcare Magic

Missed period can be also due to stress, ovarian problems and early stages of puberty. Better to get a Urine Pregnancy Test. If you are positive you can get it aborted if you wish but for your age you will require parent's or guardian's consent. It would be wise to get the test and if you are positive you can take to your Parents who will be the only people to understand you as they love you and support you. Don't worry. Then if you choose you can abort the baby early. Next time be careful and use condom.
Answered: Wed, 13 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor