Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
176 Doctors are Online

What can be done to a bump on one of my labia ?

i am still a virgin and the top part of my outer lips of my vagina are larger then what i normally see on other women, because this i can t wear dresses because it makes me havea bulge . Is this normal?
Asked On : Wed, 30 Mar 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  55
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Infertility Specialist 's  Response
Welcome to HealthcareMagic
Yes its a normal variation you should not worry about this. take care.
Answered: Wed, 30 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor