Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
132 Doctors are Online

What are these symptoms of white and pink discharge and back pain during 6 weeks of pregnancy ?

Hello Doctor . I am 6 weeks 2 days pregnant . I have white discharge till this morning and now seeing pink discharge.I also have back pain which is hurting me. I have an appointment for ultrasound on thursday...and till next 4 to 5 weeks i didn t get my 1st gyn appointment...Is this anything wrong and do i need to consult a doctor immediately. Thanks in Advance
Asked On : Sun, 3 Jul 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  125
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi,thanks for query.Yes you should consult your doctor urgently.There are couple of possibilities for this like some infection or bleeding.In either case you can not wait this long.Please take rest,avoid hard work and excessive forward bending.Please also avoid sexual relation for time being till things gets cleared.
wishing you good health.
Answered: Sun, 3 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor