Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
128 Doctors are Online

What are these symptoms of cramps, heartburn and frequent urination with missed periods ?

I am experiencing some cramping, heartburn , frequent urination . Is it possible I could be pregnant?I also experienced some pain in one side of my stomach and a white clear discharge. My period is a couple weeks out. I had unprotected sex 5 days ago during my ovulation time.
Asked On : Tue, 8 Mar 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  200
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response

Welcome to HealthcareMagic forum.

the symptoms you have given above are not very significant or specific for a pregnancy ,though they may be related and seen in pregnancy , the best sign is missing the coming period .

Since it has just been 5 days , I would ask you to wait for for another 5 days and do the urine pregnancy test .The kits are very easily available in a pharmacy , confirm your pregnancy and act accordingly.

Wish you good health
Answered: Tue, 8 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor