Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
139 Doctors are Online

What are the side effects of taking postina2 and candid v2 ?

today i have taken p2 after having unprotected sex last night.the prevois night i had the final dose of candid v2 pessery.will postina 2 be effective
Asked On : Wed, 13 Apr 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  237
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
welcome to healthcare magic
do not worry your medication will be effective after you have finished your vaginal pessary. you must have taken the p2 orally right? do not worry.
Answered: Wed, 13 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor