Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
169 Doctors are Online

What are the risks of using thyroid stimulant to lose weight ?

i am a 20 yr old male and i wanted to use a thyroid stimulant to help lose some stubborn fat its all natural herbs and no hormone additive in it and has been tested in an fda approved lab and its only a four week treatment five days on and two days off risks
Asked On : Thu, 2 Jun 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  122
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
  User's Response
welcome to
u should never use any stimulant to loose weight.coz there is only 1 way of loosing weighti.e following healthy diet,exercise or walking and yoga.
if u want to continue go ahead,but u wont benefit from it.
Answered: Thu, 2 Jun 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor