Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
132 Doctors are Online

What are the chances that I am pregnant after having unprotected sex even though my boyfriend pulled out ?

i finished my period 3 weeks ago and am due for it to come in about 5 days. however, i had unprotected sex with my boyfriend a few times but he pulled out every single time. a week after having unprotected sex i began to have cramps that feel like menstral cramps and they have continued for 2 weeks now. what are the chances i m pregnant , i m way too young i was stupid i cannot tell my parents and i REALLY need advice. i peed on a stick 5 days ago it said negative.
Asked On : Fri, 18 Feb 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  57
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Its difficult to say if you are pregnant so early.If you missed your period then taking a test would be advisable.But you havent yet missed the period.Wait for 5 days more and see if you get your periods.Next course of action will be determined after that.
Answered: Fri, 18 Feb 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor