Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

What are the chances of pregnancy with symptoms like nausea, cramps and abdominal pain with a delayed period and negative pregnancy test results ?

I m having abdominal pain wipe myself n mucos with ting of light bold. Nausea . My period not suppose to start til the 14 of may. Took to home pregnancy test hut both came back negative. Lastnight experience cramping for a hour n stopped. Can I possibly b pregnant
Asked On : Wed, 11 May 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  62
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
hi,welcome to healthcaremagic forum
since you had cramps lasting 1hr it is better to consult a gynecologist to rule out tubal pregnancy and do a beta hcg test, you get doubling of its value after 48 hrs.all the best
Answered: Wed, 11 May 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor