Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
167 Doctors are Online

What are the chances of getting pregnant if a little pre- ejaculation fluid enters the opening of the vagina ?

Hello. I would like to know if a little pre- ejaculation fluid enters the opening of the vagina will I get pregnant? Iam still a virgin but my husband and I are not ready for kids yet. He did not insert his penis but inserted his finger a little inside with a little of the pre-ejaculation fluid. Awaiting an early response. Thank you!
Asked On : Mon, 12 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  283
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
Hi,
Welcome to Healthcare Magic.
Chances of you being pregnant are very low but not 0%.
The presence of sperm in the pre-ejaculation fluid is debated, but possible.
Please remember although semen contains million of sperms, only a single sperm is actually required for a pregnancy to occur.
So, If you are not ready for a pregnancy use a reliable birth control method to take stress out of your life.
Take care.
Answered: Tue, 1 May 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor