Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

What are the chances of concieveing after tratment of fissure ?

Hi Dr, I am having fissure problem from some 1.5 years.And taking homeopathic medicines. It is almost recovered also. Also, I am trying to get pregnant . Does it make any issue during my pregancy time. And my periods are not coming properly also. I mean this month and last month the periods only lasted for 1 and half days. Is there any chance of pregnancy .
Asked On : Sat, 5 Feb 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  74
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Welcome to HealthcareMagic forum.
If your periods are regular even if they last for just one day, you have got good chances of getting pregnant. Regarding fissures, they can get flared up during pregnancy if you suffer from constipation which is a common problem in pregnancy.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
Answered: Sun, 6 Feb 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor