Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
187 Doctors are Online

What are chances of being pregnant after diagnosis of possible bio chemical pregnancy ?

chances of still being pregnant after diagnosis of possible bio chemical pregnancy hi can sum one please give me some advise i had a diagnosis of a bio chemical pregnancy yesterday morning when i informed my dr this morning they asked if i had any big clots or anything abnormal i informed them that i hadn t had any of those things i also informed that my womb yesterday was closed as i had an internal by the dr they advised me to take another pregnancy test after i have stopped bleeding as there is still a chance i could still be pregnant although i was only 2 weeks along could i still be pregnant and how common does this happen any advice thanks
Asked On : Tue, 22 Feb 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  99
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for query,
Rising beta hcg titre in second test will confirm that you are having pregnancy.
Ok and bye.
Answered: Wed, 10 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor