Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Weight loss,insomnia,weak nails and hair with dental problem,taken xet and libotryp tabs

hi! i used to take the medicine like xet-20/10 mg and libotryp / lidotryp ds, i have tension and weight loss problem, i also have insomnia ,i am 38 years old now ,i face week nails and hair and some dental problem,i also loosing my sexual attruction, should i take any food supplement like revital or any kind of food supplement or advice accordingly...thanks.
Asked On : Thu, 12 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  198
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Dentist, Orthodontics 's  Response
You need some serious counselling. I wonder why you are on a long term therapy of MAO this is important and you need to quit. You have to look for better sources in yoga and meditation to calm down. A very good exercise is writing down stuff you like to do and repeat it your day to day activity.
Understan d that your age and medication do not correlate. Definitely this drug has side effects known and ununkown so try and get immediate help.
Answered: Thu, 12 Apr 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor