Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
189 Doctors are Online

Weight loss, head and body ache, arm tremors, severe fatigue, stomach pain, taken predisone. Autoimmune disorder?

i have a friend that is a 33 year old female we recently went on vacation and she had been feeling bad and was on predisone she was fine.. As soon as we got back she sarted feeling bad again. Her systems are loss of weight headaches , body aches, tremmors in her arm . confustion, extreme fatique, stomach hurts. She has had scans blood work on her thyroid and several other tests they can not find out what is wrong with her. I think it has to do with a auto ammune. She can hardly get out of bed.
Asked On : Tue, 1 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  99
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Homeopath 's  Response
hi i had gone through your query and understand your concerns. i would come up with the possibility of HYPERTHYROIDISM may be the cause for your sufferings.

ultrasound scanning for thyroid,FNAC for thyroid may confirm the diagnosis.

wishing you good health
Answered: Thu, 31 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor