Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
182 Doctors are Online

Weight and BP under control. Quit tobacco. Yoga and exercising regularly. Tests all normal. Is it fine to take tablets nebistarh and depin retard?

In 2007 my weight was 120 andmy bp 170/100 my age was27 and now my weight is 92 and my bp155/75 andearlier i also used to consume tobacco i quit in 2007 and now i even walk on tread mill for 1 hour and also do some exercises and yoga every day .i m taking nebistarh 1 tab and depin retard 1 tab in morning and nebistar 2.5 and depin retard 1 each at it ok and also that in 2010 all my tests were normal including creatinine , lipid profile and also urine culture .one more thing that in 2007 i had a slight burning sensation on ( slight pain ) some times on the left side of chest but not now.
Asked On : Wed, 20 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  73
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Physical Therapist or Physiotherapist 's  Response
Hello Sunil,
Welcome to Health care magic forum,
This is really pleasure to know about your success.... Congratulations for this.....
Answer for your question is "Yes, absolutely". Only one thing I would suggest is reducing body weight should not be fast. It should be in a steady process. Drastic reduction of weight suddenly might give you reverse effect....

Wish you a healthy habit and life style soon....
Answered: Wed, 20 Jun 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor