Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
126 Doctors are Online

Week digestion and stomach heaviness. Diagnosed with Multiple Septated Gallbladder after ultrasound. Fully curable with homeopathy?

Dear Doctor, While carrying ultrasound whole abdomen , my brother was diagnozed with Multiple Septated Galbladder. He was feeling week digestion and heaviness in stomach. Please advise whether it is fully curable in homeopathy . If yes, within how much time? Please advise fees and expenses also so as to enable him to proceed. Thanks and regards Sanjeev
Asked On : Mon, 4 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  49
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Homeopath 's  Response
This is a rare disorder and generally is found as accidental finding. This is a structural disorder which can be repaired surgically. Homeopathy has a limited role in such disorders where congenital structural anomalies are there. So, the best solution is consultation with a qualified surgeon, generally laproscopic surgery is the treatment of choice.

Wish you a speedy recovery to health
Answered: Tue, 5 Jun 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor