Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
145 Doctors are Online

Wash hands after passing urine, fingered partner. Pregnancy chance?

Hi , would like to ask if there is a risk of pregnancy for my girlfriend on this situation, I went to the toilet to have pee after that i washed my face only with water then wipe my face and hands by tissue paper, after 10-15 minutes i went again to the toilet then wash my face again only with water then wiped it again with tissue, then we stayed on her room then i fingered her. is there a chance to get her pregnant. i know its a bit odd but just want to ease my mind on this. thank you very much
Asked On : Wed, 10 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  36
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Pathologist and Microbiologist 's  Response
Hello and welcome to HCM
Pregnancy can only happen if there is vaginal intercourse with successful transfer of sperms from male partner to female partner.
For successful pregnancy, the male and female reproductive tract should be functioning normally.
Female release of ovum from ovaries and sufficient quantity of semen from testes are prerequisites.

Thanks and take care
Dr Shailja P Wahal
Answered: Wed, 10 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor