Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

Was sexually abused previously. History of miscarriages due to scar tissue in womb. Having pregnancy symptoms. Suggestions?

im 18 was sexually abused from a young age have recently been told i ant have children die to scarred tissue in my womb have been with my partner four years but didnt know about the abuse going on .... anyway im no stranger to misscariages i can conceve a child at low percentage but then have an even lower percentage of being able to carry a full pregnancy we have been trying for a baby (young iknow!!) but my last period was the end of november start of december now today 25th jan starting about a week ago my boobs started to hurt ive been very tempremental with my moods too ... yesterday i felt back and stomach cramps appearing very mildly but seem to be increasing i have brown spotting too !! someone please help i dont wantto do a pregnancy test i font want to upset myself its hirting me so much with all thats gone on and if its another miscarriage i think im going to break down its killing me now i feel like a failiure its so upsetting
Asked On : Tue, 29 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  145
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
General & Family Physician 's  Response
I have gone through your query and understood your concerns. In my opinion if you dont want to take a pregnancy test then how come you will know whether you are pregnant or not? If you are pregnant and the bleeding you have mentioned might be implantation bleeding. So just dare to face the thing as now a days we have got lots and lots of procedures to have a baby and you just dont take stress because of that. Have a home pregnancy test with early morning urine and then if you want consult me again. Thank you.
Answered: Sun, 1 Dec 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor