Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
134 Doctors are Online

Warts on penis, lazer operation for wart removal, swelling and unbearable pain. Warts dead, but marks visible. Marks removal ?

HELLO EVERYBODY i have a male friend who is married and he is just 31 year old, very loyal to his wife. before marriage he did t had any girlfriend. now 2 months back he had warts on his penis , he visited a dermatological, who ask him to go for lazer operation where he will make those warts dead. so he went for the lazer, he had swelling and unbearable pain for which he took some painkiller. now those warts are dead but still very visible, so its a good sign or again he have to go fro the 2nd lazer....and how those marks will remove. thank you
Asked On : Mon, 27 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  55
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Dermatologist 's  Response
Hi after lazer treatment you should use broad spectrum antibiotic twice daily .painkiller and application of fudic cream twice daily for atleast ten days.
After 10 days they are visible indicates secind laser is necessary for removal of them and after that black scars are decreased by application of tri o bloc ointment twice days.deep scars cannot be cured.
Answered: Fri, 27 Dec 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor