Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
126 Doctors are Online

Warts above the penis, unprotected sex. Taking supplements. Is this dangerous?

hi my bf have couple of moles or wart like substances just avobe his penis on his pubic area. he was taking some suppliments from holland and berret as he cand hold longer. he told it doesnt hurt him if he scratch or shave teh area with razor. i am not sure whther he is having sex with other girls or not....but we are having unprotected sex. i am a little bit scared ...what is this ? is it sth bad? i am not sleeping or dating with anyone...iam 100% dedicated to him. thanksko lily
Asked On : Fri, 29 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  29
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Kindly check out for HPV infection or viral warts which usually happens over that area. Consult a dermatologist and get all viral markers done. Keep the area clean and dry always.avoid unprotected sex.
Answered: Mon, 19 May 2014
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor