Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

Want to lose weight, waist, having primolut N, taking metaslim,. Will it help?

Hi. Im 23/f. 5.2 height. 62 weight. And 34 waist . i want to loose weight nd waist. I have started metaslim today. but now wanted to know that will this work or not for me. Im also on course of harmones checkup and having primolut N 3times day. Plz guide me. i m also doing gym but its not working. I need help to loose weight.
Asked On : Wed, 27 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  249
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Dietitian & Nutritionist 's  Response
For weight lose you need to balance your exercises and food intake.
Instead of looking in for tablets and supplements, suggest you opt a healthy diet and lifestyle which will do a lot good to you and your body.
Eat green tea in morning, Oats with skimmed milk in breakfast, apple/orange for mid morning, salad+chapati+dal for lunch, green tea in evening, soup+salad+vegetable+chapati for dinner.
Wishing you good health.
Answered: Mon, 1 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor