Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
185 Doctors are Online

Want to lose weight. How safe is Vaser lipo?

hi, i have delivered in last year january....since then i ve been trying to lose weight ......but nothing is helping around my tummy........i am thinking for vaser safe is it ..and yes my abdominal muscles are very week and i get herniation when i do my abdominal exercises ......can i still go for vaso lipo ???
Asked On : Tue, 10 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  60
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
Cosmetic & Plastic Surgeon 's  Response

if you have weak abdominal muscles as well hernia it need to repaired .

vaser lipo and tummy tuck with hernia repair can be done simultaneously safely

Answered: Fri, 9 Nov 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor