Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
145 Doctors are Online

Want to gain weight. Should I take endura mass now and serious mass after 20 days?

Hi, My weight is 55.8 kgs and height is 5 8. I want to gain 10 kgs weight in 3 months and I have also joined a gym where I do exercise 40-50min daily. Today, I met a dietitian and she told me to take endura mass 1 scoop in morning with milk and in the evening post gym with water. She suggested that another supplement called Serious mass is to be taken in advanced stage, so I should take after 20 days when I am used to gyming . Is she correct on her part and should I take endura mass now and serious mass after 20days ???
Asked On : Sun, 17 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  375
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Jun 2015
Hello Rohit..
Endura mass and Serious mass are products made of certain nutrients which are helpful for gaining weight.
But these products are only dietary supplements & should not compromise on routine healthy food such as:
Consume more of natural diet like fresh fruits, green vegetables, milk, eggs, wheat, etc.
Avoid oily and junk food.
Stay away from smoking & alcohol.
Also avoid taking steroids or other medications that claim to increase weight or build muscles...they may be harmful.
Best is to stay active, exercise regularly, avoid stress, get good sleep, think positive and stay happy.
Wish you a healthy life.
Take care.
Answered: Sun, 17 Feb 2013
I find this answer helpful

2 Doctors agree with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor