Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
172 Doctors are Online

WAITING FOR STD TEST RESULT

RESPECTED SIR THIS IS KIMAR I WAS EXPOSED WITH AN CANDIATE 8 MONTHS AGO USED THE CONDOME NOT DONE THE INTER COURSE SLEPT UP ON HER AND SUKKED HER BALLS WITH MY MOUTH LATER AT THE 5TH DAY AFTER THE EXPOSE DONE THE TEST OF HIV-DNA PCR BY THYRO CARE THE REPORT WAS NON REACTIVE LATER AT THE 60TH DAY AFTER THE EXPOSE DONE THE TEST OF HIV-DNA PCR BY THYRO CARE THE REPORT WAS NON REACTIVE NOW AT THE 8 MONTH DONE THWE TESTS OF VDRL,TPHA,HERPES,WESTERN-BLOT BY THYRO-CARE ALL THE REPORTS ARE NEGATIVE SHOULD I REPEAT ANY MORE OTHER TESTS SHOULD I REPEAT THE SAME TESTS AGAIN IS THERE ANY RISK FOR ME IN FUTURE MY PARENTS ARE ARRANGING MARRIGE FOR ME PLEASE SUGGEST ME SIR WAITING FOR UR REPLY SEND THE REPLY TO MY MIAL SIR KSTHREADS61@GMAIL.COM I NEED UR CONTACT NUM ALSO PLEASE SIR WAITING FOR UR REPLY
Asked On : Fri, 12 Feb 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  616
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  Anonymous's Response

Hi.. It would be better if you get an HbsAg ands HCV antibody test test too, to check for hepatitis so that you can have a complete record against sexually transmitted disease.. The chance of HIV are negligable since HIV DNA PCR is negative.. You may chat with the doctor available on this website for any problems that you have at any time..

Answered: Fri, 12 Feb 2010
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor