Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
200 Doctors are Online

Vomiting and coughing after taking Clavam. Have foul smell in vagina

AFTER TAKING CLAVAM 625 MY WIFE VOMITS AFTER 2 HOURS WITH COUGH . SHE HAD A BAD COUGH WITH A SOUND LIKE COW COUGHING. SHE CAN NOT STOP THIS WHEN IT STARTS. SHE ALSO TAKE VENTROLIN PUMP/SPARY IN MOUTH. IS IT REQUIRE TO TAKE THE MEDICINE AGAIN? SHE HAD A BAD SMELL IN HER VAGINA , IT RE OCCUR AND HAS AN ALLERGENIC TENDENCY WITH DUST AND SMOKE . IS THERE ANY PERMANENT MEDICINE TO GET RELIEF.
Asked On : Thu, 27 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  70
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Drug/Medication
Internal Medicine Specialist 's  Response
Hi hkc,
Welcome to healthcare Magic!
The Augmentin can lead to gastritis and vomiting, she should take ranitidine tablet for 10day twice a day. The foul smell in vagina needs assessment by a gynecologist and has specific treatment after gram stain and culture report of the vaginal secretion.
I hope the advise would be informative and useful for you.
Take Care!
Answered: Fri, 28 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor