Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
137 Doctors are Online

Vitiligo in pelvic region, white spots on penis glans. Using flucort H. Will it affect fertility?

sir i m suffering from vitiligo in the pelvic region i.e white spots at glans penis and scrotum sac apart from that i hav a small patch on my forehead i am afraid that these spots may spread to other parts of the body is this disease cureable or not? i am applying flucort H and eczrid forte 0.1% ointment on the affected parts(penis and scrotum sac) can it affect my married life(sexual activity like difficulty in erection , low sperm count etc.) in future as i am getting married soon plz reply in detail thank you
Asked On : Thu, 27 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  249
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi robert ! It is on surface don't effect your sexuality. Now ! You are saying white patch on glance penis. Do it hurts or itch and give bad smell .apply antifungal cream. Do consult with dermatologist again. Take care. bye.
Answered: Sat, 29 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor