Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
123 Doctors are Online

Virgin. Messing around, had precum. Took levonelle. Get pregnant?

Hi there, I'l jus get staight to the point, as im really worried!
I am a Virgin, but my boyfriend and I were messing about and one thing led to another.
But now im very scared and worried, while fooling around, My Boyfriend was rubbing His Penis alongside my Vagina, it dnt go inside, and we never had sexual intercourse, but it was clearly 'wet' and im worried if i can get pregnant from precum.

Im very confsed, with so many posts saying no u cant get pregnant as sexual intercourse is needed, and some explaining that you can as precum contains sperm and it can enter the vagina hole. Im very confused and if someone can help, it will be great!
I did take a levonelle morning after pill after 11 hours its happened. I'm really panicking now.
Asked On : Thu, 4 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  92
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Psychiatrist 's  Response
Thanks for choosing health care magic for posting your query.
Yes theoretically speaking you can become pregnant even if you rub the precum around your vagina. But the chances are very rare. You have also taken the morning after pill and that makes the chances too too negligible.
Please try to be careful next time. Other than the pregnancy you should also worry about the STD infection.
Hope I am able to answer your concerns.
If you have any further query, I would be glad to help you.

Wish you good health,
Dr. Srikanth Reddy M.D.
Answered: Mon, 29 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor