Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
150 Doctors are Online

Viral fever after unprotected sex. HIV test - negative. Small pimples in throat, tiredness and needle pain

sir m 23 yr old on 19/08/2011 i had a unprotected sex with a prostitute and and after 3 months i got viral feaver and i take hiv test and the result is negative and tn after 1 month 20 days(4 month 20days) i take another test result is negative and tn after 24days (5 month 14days) i take hiv test by elisa method, vdrl test hsbc test all are negative and tn after 30days (6month 14days) i take hiv test (resut is negative and tn after 10 days (6month 24days ) i take hiv test by western blot method and the result is hiv 1 sero negative and hiv 2 is non indicative and m felling trowth pain small small like a pimples is present in my trowth and m felling triedness and needlepain also from last 5 months so plz tel me sir can i belive my hiv results
Asked On : Fri, 20 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  221
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Dermatologist 's  Response
Hi..dear Vinay...,
Thanks for choosing HCM..,
I gone through Ur history...every word shows Ur..,
Fearness" >AIDS....,Being educated why U are encouraging ..,
these ...unprotected sex...Everday , in media....explain about prons ..,
and cons of AIDS...eventhough Ur age people commited these mistakes..,
ELISA TEST ( HIV) is screening test for AIDS...,it is not confirmation test..,
But exclude AIDS by dong this test..,It can positive between 3 months and..,
2 years....But it can detect at early days by doing...PCR and p 24...test...,
but it is more expensive...,Why U are hurrying now by doing these tests.., positive...thanQ
Answered: Fri, 20 Apr 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor