Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
194 Doctors are Online

Uterine fibroids, heavy bleeding, back pain, lower abdominal pain. Homoeopathic medication?

my age is 42, i have uterine fibroid , i have taken homeopathy treatment in dr homeopathy clinic for the last one year, but have a small recovery is that, I have heavy bleeding problem, and pain in backache and lower abdomin. please suggest me the best homeopathy medicines to cure this problem completely.
Asked On : Fri, 31 Aug 2012
Answers:  4 Views:  105
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Treatment/Therapy
Homeopath 's  Response
Hi, young woman you are most welcome here over this health care magic blog HCM and after carefully studying your case history I am of the opinion that if you have recovered little of your disease by homeopathy as per your statement, but I still wonder why your doc didn't care for your heavy bleeding and lower backache too as there are marvelous remedial measured procedures available in homeopathy and again my advice to you is to contact a good and expert classical homeopath around your locality to workout proper remedial measures and do regularly pelvic floor and abdominal muscles' toning and deep breathing exercises and you too need the services of any expert woman who give such patients internal exercises too for to melt uterine fibroid s soon and wish you good luck for to enjoy life free from any type of stress....

Homeo. psy doc.........
reach_psydocbabbar649@rediffmail.com
Answered: Thu, 6 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful
Homeopath Dr. Alisha's  Response
hi ruksana..
thanks for ur query..
well after goin through ur history it seems u have not been given proper medicines or u have not been given enough treatment..

first off all i want to emphasize on the point that in homoeopathy there are different medicines for different people one medicine for the same disease may not work for the other person.. in homoeopathy ur detailed history must be taken n medicines will be prescribed accordingly..
so i suggest u to consult an other homoeopath doctor who is experienced... if u get proper treatment u wil definately be treated completely and permenantly..
i hope i solved all ur queries
if u have any further doubts or followup queries feel free to discuss.. wil be happy to clear them..
take care...
Answered: Mon, 3 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful
Homeopath Dr. Rajinder Singh's  Response
Hi Rukhsana,
Homoeopathy is quiet effective in cases like yours, all you need to have is an registered qualified Homoeopathic Physician. If we analyse your situation then we can make out that you are approaching your climateric age i.e. time when menses are going to stop/cease ( anytime after 40 years of age), so some fluctuations in menstrual cycle are evident which may or may not be accompanied with pattern of pains, discomfort, upset stomach, headaches, backaches, feverish feeling, mood swings etc.
Please consult a qualified Homoeo physician of your area, and we need to go for a few investigations also like USG abdomen and CBC. Other than these investigations a consultation with Gynaecologist is also must to assess the condition and found out the reason for bleeding. Bleeding could be the menstrual one or may be there is a bleeding fibroid.
This case is worth consultation with qualified Doctors and avoid self medication. Feel free to ask any of your queries.

Wish you a speedy recovery to Health

Answered: Fri, 31 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful
Homeopath Dr. Vipul C. Vadera's  Response
HELLO ...

WELCOME TO HCM..........

THERE ARE SO GOOD MEDICINE IN HOMEOAPTHY FOR EXTRA GROWTH LIKE FIBROID, WARTS, FIBROMA, AND MANY MORE ... BUT FOR SELECTION OF MEDICINE WE REQUIRED DETAIL CASE HISTORY ... SO, TO KNOW MORE ABOUT HOMEOPATHY AND FOR FREE ONLINE HOMEOPATHY TREATMENT VISIT THIS LINK http://drvaderahomoeo.blogspot.in/p/health-question-answer.html

BYE AND MEET FOR BETTER HEALTH...........
Answered: Wed, 5 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor