Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
170 Doctors are Online

Using penis extender to increase penis size, blood circulation stopped

hi, i have been using a penis extender with a loop strap in an effort to increase the size of my penis. about 2days ago, i fell asleep with it on really tight. i noticed it did i did not hurt like it normally would when i woke up and took it off. but now i realised I ve lost some feeling at the head. i can still feel a pinch or a touch but like i cant feel blood going into it even when i squeeze and i don t feel much pain in it. in an attempt to see if i could still ejaculate i decided to masturbate. on ejaculation , i discovered some blood at the end when i squeezed hard enough.
Asked On : Fri, 1 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  117
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for query,
Penis size is due to its musculature & it will grow by its own.
Nothing will increase its size.
When you have a thought of sex its blood supply increases so its size increases due to it.
Artificial blood supply enhancer has limited effect temporary.
Answered: Tue, 4 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor