Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
132 Doctors are Online

Using mometa cream for contact dermatitis on leg due to shoes. Should I continue, any side effect?

Hi ,,, im suffering from contact dermatitis on my upper portion of leg bcz of my shoes.. that s why i started to use mometa cream ...that is one kind of low % steriod ...sometimes i miss to apply i continuing this cream for at least improves my could i continue this cream or what s the side effects of long term use???????
Asked On : Fri, 22 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  80
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Allergist and Immunologist 's  Response
local application of mometasone has no side effects
you can continue to use
Answered: Fri, 22 Jun 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor