Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
146 Doctors are Online

Using krimson 35 course for PCOD problem, suffering stomach pain after having unprotected sex. Will I conceive ?

Hi having pcod prob and using krimson 35 course and i had unprotected sex with my hubby on feb 6th.its already 5days.from that day am suffering from lil stomach pain lyk pain we get in the time of periods.and also i dont want to be concieve can you please suggest ma what to do and is krimson 35 a contraceptive pill?
Asked On : Mon, 11 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  38
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN, Maternal and Fetal Medicine 's  Response
Krimson 35 is a contraceptive pill while you take this you can not be able to conceiv therefore you should take this pill for the PCOD.
Stomach pain is the side effect of the pill.
Answered: Fri, 22 Nov 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor