Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
157 Doctors are Online

Using Lonasep, Stalopam. Having sexual problems after discontinuing medicines. Reason?

sir I use lonasep 0.25mg &stalopam 10mg 1 month. After using stalopam10 (1--0--2) 1year. now corently 2 year using (1--0--1). when stop it. (side effect sexual problem) (only anxity problam me) sunil kumar 42 M YYYY@YYYY pls: help
Asked On : Sun, 17 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  30
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
hi dear welcome to healthcare magic.....
using antidepressant for long time can cause is one of the side effect of antidepressant.....with discontinuation the problem usually fades away,but some time persist....take tab viagra till you have this problem.... wish you good health...
Answered: Mon, 29 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor