Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
120 Doctors are Online

Using Hair4U and riotin plus for hair fall, having dandruff. Side effects? How long to take this treatment?

I have been using Hair4U 10 % along with Riotin Plus tablets since 6 months twice a day for my hair loss treatment . I am finding positive results, but as hair grows long it again starts falling & my scalp irritates with dandruff . Also, I wanted to know as to how long the above treatment can be carried out without side effects and how safe is it on humans.
Asked On : Sun, 20 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  1008
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Dermatologist 's  Response
hi yes hair 4 u and biotin plus for 6 months can be treatment for androgenic alopecia.we can add finax 1 mg tablet daily once can help for faster growth.but finax tablet has some side effects .use of scalpe shampoo weekly twice can cure dandruff.but sudden withdrawl of minoxidil can also cause rebound hair fall
Answered: Thu, 31 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor