Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
164 Doctors are Online

Used testosterone amplifier. Started premature ejaculation without any erection. Is this normal?

Hi I m jason and I m 27 years of age, I m training at the moment and I m using a testosterone amplifier(USN s 17testo methox) and I took my first load of four pills according to the directions and trained. After my training I experienced a pre cum discharge from my penis(see thru with a orange tint) and this was without any arousal or erection . Can anybody please help me figure out if this is normal? Thanks
Asked On : Sun, 8 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  58
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response

Welcome to HCM,

Some exercises increase your abdominal pressure, and this will increase pressure on prostate and seminal vesicles.

Thus, without arousal or erection some discharge from penis can occur due to increase in abdominal pressure.

But orange tint of discharge is not normal. It can be due to presence of blood.

Presence of blood in discharge can be due to injury to prostate.

If it occurs next time, you should get discharge tested at a pathological laboratory and in case of abnormal report, consult an Urologist.

Thanks for trusting Healthcaremagic and posting your query.

Hope you found my response to your query informative and helpful.


With good wishes,
Answered: Sun, 12 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor