Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
133 Doctors are Online

Used slendertone for abs, continuous flow of blood even after periods for 10 days. What to do ?

Hi, i used slendertone for abs last month and used it for some days including immediately after my period, ever since I have been having continuous flow of blood sometimes clots for almost 10days. I thought it was normal since I used an emergency contraceptive pills before my last period. But when it continues I ask my Gp who put me on a new pills. It stopped for 5days and then the bleedind / clots continued. What do I do?
Asked On : Tue, 19 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  256
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response
I have gone through your query and understood your concerns. The first thing you need to do is take tab.pause or tab.tranexa to stop bleeding. If symptoms persists even after taking the tablet you need to go to a gynecologist for this to examine you and they may also advise you for an ultrasound which is must. Thank you.
Answered: Fri, 11 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor