Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

Used lidocaine hcl on testicle. Why are my sperms different now?

Hi I did something real dumd lol I Put lidocaine hcl 2% in my testicules and now my sperm dont look the same it looks more like water its not thick and white like it use to be and i got a u t i form doing this but it stop hurting so I didnt think i had the U T I infection anymore will antibiotics fix the problem or did i mess myself up for good thanks Richard
Asked On : Thu, 27 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  173
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diabetologist 's  Response

The application of lidocaine causing this is very unlikely.
UTI may be the likely cause to this problem.
Urine culture and sensitivity test and an antibiotic based on that report may help you.
Answered: Fri, 27 Sep 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor