Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
194 Doctors are Online

Used Destrogen to abort and bled, taken Fertyl and bled again. What should I do now?

Dr. i get married before nine months after that i immediately got pregnent beacuse of my further studies i aborted at 45 days and after that i used destrogen contraceptive pill which contained 21 tablets i used destrogen for 7 months and after when i stopped destrogen i get my periods than i consulted doctor she suggested me fertyl tablet for 5 days after that again next month i got my periods. what should i do now.
Asked On : Sun, 12 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  343
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
You have tried ovulation induction with fertyl only once. The chances of conception in any cycle are nearly 20% only. Sometimes it takes 2-3 months after taking pills for the cycles to return to normal. Please be patient and try again.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
Answered: Wed, 15 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor