Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
158 Doctors are Online

Urine infection, yellow color urine, found epithelial cells, RBC found. Help?

30 age-old name Nashwan length 162cm weight 79kg I والخصيه infections in urine examination did right before two months because it appeared the problem I have the color of urine YELLOW , PUS CELL: 3-4 RBC :3-5 EPITHELIAL CELL : 1-3 CASTS: GRANULAR.HY. CAST SEEN 1+ PH: ACIDI SPECIFIC GRAVITY 1.030 SUGAR : TRACE APPERANCCE : S.TURBID OTHERS: MUCUS 2+ SPERM SEEN 1+ SO CAN YOU DIAGNOSIS MY CASE
Asked On : Tue, 23 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  72
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
  User's Response
Hi, many thanks for the query!
Pus cell: 3-4 & RBC: 3-5 is absolutely Normal, also your overall urine report is normal. You need to do a fresh urine report, if you have any symptoms like pain or burning during urination, blood in urine or pink/red coloured urine.
I think turbidity, mucus, sperm in urine are due to faulty technique of urine sample collection, so, take a morning mid-stream urine sample for examination.
Nothing much to worry.
Wish you a good health. Take care.
Answered: Sat, 22 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful
Disclaimer: These answers are for your information only and not intended to replace your relationship with your treating physician.
This is a short, free answer. For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
All the information, content and live chat provided on the site is intended to be for informational purposes only, and not a substitute for professional or medical advice. You should always speak with your doctor before you follow anything that you read on this website. Any health question asked on this site will be visible to the people who browse this site. Hence, the user assumes the responsibility not to divulge any personally identifiable information in the question. Use of this site is subject to our Terms & Conditions
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor