Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

Urinary Incontinence/blood clots.

49 yr female. LMP 5/2003. Hx kidney stones, NONE since 2006, no s s uti. Been inc bladder for 3 mos, r/o MS..2x in past year, + ua..protein, blood, ketones..5 day bactrim, no f/u u/a done. NOW..passing clots..unable to determine where in flow they originate. NOT going to ER...for anything...Can this safely wait til Mon?
Asked On : Sun, 14 Feb 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  366
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  Anonymous's Response

hi it could be related to your urinary tract infection but do consult a doctor on monday as you might need a course of antibiotics after a physical examination

Answered: Sun, 14 Feb 2010


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor