Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
162 Doctors are Online

Upper lip tear due to accident. Surgery done, stitches, marks remain. Treatment to remove marks?

i am 29 years old male and 7 yrs ago i met with an accident and in that accident my upper lip cutted in two parts and doctor have jointed it through stiches and there the stich marks remains there and it looks like my upper lip have been jointed in the middle so i wanted to erase that joint mark on my upper lip .can u suggest me ??
Asked On : Tue, 31 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  193
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi, Arvind,
Thanks for query.
For your this complain plastic surgery is the best option.
After surgery you may get as good as normal upper lip.
Ok and bye.
Answered: Tue, 31 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor