Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
141 Doctors are Online

Unwanted pregnancy, taking primolut. Will it help?

hiii in december 1 i was pregnant sooo me and my husband we dont want another baby because we have 2 children so i do abortion that day 1 week later i feel that iam pregnant yet so i went to my docter so he tell me that i have twins so i do another abortion :( nowww iam taking (primolut ) this time if i taking this drug will tester shows if iam pregnant tooo or i will stop taking primolut? than i do this operation?? thxxxx :)
Asked On : Fri, 18 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  197
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thank for asking to HCM
If you are taking oral contraceptive pills after the abortion and the schedule of taking the drug is accurate then the chances of conception will be nil, take care and have nice day.
Answered: Wed, 1 Jan 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor