Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
144 Doctors are Online

Unprotected sex, withdrawal method, brown discharge post periods. Taking krimson 35. Pregnancy?

hi, ive been taking krimson 35 for the last 2 months -since..may .this is my 3rd month..My periods are regular and also I noticed brown discharge after my periods.. it started on the 12th. MY fiance and I had sex but he pulled out before he could cum.. this was on the 11th.. I know Ive got my periods.. but my query is that can I be pregnant?
Asked On : Fri, 22 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  236
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Hello there.

Thanks for writing.

Pregnancy is unlikely.

This is because you have been using krimson oral contraceptive pill regularly which ensures good protection. Also ejaculation was outside during your contact.

All this ensure that you are not likely do get pregnant.

take care
Answered: Thu, 6 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor