Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
143 Doctors are Online

Unprotected sex with sex worker, mouth sores, no cuts on genitalia. Chances of contracting HIV?

Dear Dr, Ive been foolish enough to engage in an unprotective insertive oral sex with a hooker couple of months ago. There were no visible cuts or bruises on my genitalia during the process but im not sure if there any sores in her mouth. Whats my risk of getting HIV? i know it has been a couple of months but im starting to get really panicked right now. Any help would be greatly appreciated. Thanks
Asked On : Thu, 22 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  74
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Urologist 's  Response
Jul 2016
Thanks for your query.You have unprotected sex and oral sex with sex worker.Though you are sure that you had no cuts on your genitals It is very difficult to say whether you have acquired HIV or not .You have to get your blood examined for HIV at least thrice over a regular interval of three to six months to get it confirmed.
Answered: Sun, 25 Nov 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor