Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
127 Doctors are Online

Unprotected sex, taken i-pill, have nausea, back pain, minor bleeding, constipation since intercourse. Could I be pregnant?

i had unprotected sex ( more than once) two days after the last day of my period ( i have a cycle of 28 days, so this was the seventh day), and i took an i-pill (morning after contraceptive pill) after 48 hours but before 72 hours. I have had nausea , back pain , minor bleeding (with a little white discharge), constipation . It s been 10 days since i had intercourse..... could i be pregnant?? and how soon can i take a home pregnancy test?? how sure would it be?? what is the most sure way of checking?? please help...
Asked On : Wed, 26 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  73
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Welcome to HealthcareMagicForum

Hi..Capri.., since you have taken the emergency contraceptive pills, both the dose at appropriated time..and also there was mild bleeding after it, suggestive of no pregnancy..
repeat the UPT again for twice.. if its negative, then you are not pregnant..

Take care..
Answered: Wed, 26 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor