Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
143 Doctors are Online

Unprotected sex, taken birth control pills, delay in periods, negative pregnancy test. Help?

what should i do ?
Asked On : Sat, 27 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  22
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Critical Care Specialist 's  Response
Hi thanks for your question.
I can understand your concern.
There are few points in your history to cheer up.
The first being your boyfriend ejaculated on your abdomen (what you call as come out on your stomach)
The second being, that you have taken emergency contraceptive pill.
Third, that your four pregnancy tests came negative.
You have not mention in history your last menstrual period.
Since you’re very tense, tension is one of common causes of delayed periods.
First and foremost, relax.
Take pregnancy test 10 days after the missed periods, I hope, it will come negative.
If pregnancy test turns to be positive, you can take medicine or abortion.
For your stomach ache you can consult your Doctor.
Hope the information i provided to you will be beneficial to you.
Answered: Sat, 27 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor