Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
193 Doctors are Online

Unprotected sex, taken Plan B. Taken ascorbic acid tablets, yellow vaginal discharge. Abortion pills?

hi its been 4 day since i had unprotected sex. and i was stupid enough to have sex after taking plan b first within 2 hrs before. and the other day my boyfriend gave me a pack of ascorbic acid tablets and he said take two everyday it will make you have your period soon. and now day 4 this morning i leaked out this yellowish whiteish clear fluids from my vagina . i need help. should i take another plan b pill soon. or plan on buying an abortion pill?
Asked On : Sat, 1 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  260
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
Critical Care Specialist 's  Response
Hi thanks for your question,4 days have passed ,since you had unprotected sex,and now you want to take plan B,Plan B works best when used within 72 hours,can be effective maximum up to 120 hours,where by its effectiveness decreases to 89% only.96 hours have already passed,you can go with plan B ,one step,and if doesn't work go for Abortion pill,Hope my answer is helpful to you.
Answered: Wed, 19 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor