Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
122 Doctors are Online

Unprotected sex, pain on the left of vagina. Pregnancy possibility?

me and my boyfriend had sex without condom but before something happened he set condom on, but i m scared if it can be i m pregnant :S its two weeks ago this happened, but one week ago i start to feel like normal period pain but its not my time to go on period now,but that stop and now (two weeks from we had sex without condom) i start feel pain in left side of my vagina , so i m scared if i can be pregnant! is it possible ?
Asked On : Thu, 13 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  12
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Mar 2016
hello,
Pregnancy is possible,if unprotected sex is done around ovulation time in regular period.
You did sex 2 wk ago with using condom. Condom has failure rate of 14-15%.
So wait for the next coming period and if missed,do a urine test for hcg after 1 wk.
Check the result and consult with doctor.
Be well and practice safe sex in future with other methods.
Answered: Sat, 15 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor