Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
136 Doctors are Online

Unprotected sex, normal periods. Taken ipill every time. Chances of pregnancy in future?

Whenever i had unprotected or unsafe sex i had ipill. For past two months i didnt have it. Total ipill i have is 7. Is it possible for me to get pregnant in future. My mensuration time is normal and i still have my mensuration on time every month. And after having sex sperm comes out. Is it a sign of not getting pregnant in the future.
Asked On : Sun, 15 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  30
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
May 2013
frequent taking i pill can cause menstrual irregularities anyhow as you are having regular periods it is ok,
when semen deposited some excess amount will come out so that usually will not affect fertility as only one sperm is needed for fertilisation,
if any other semen abnormalities like low number of sperms, decreased motility etc presents they should be corrected,
you trace ovulation with kit and plan intercourse on that days which will increase the chance of fertility.
take care.
Answered: Sun, 15 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor