Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
128 Doctors are Online

Unprotected sex, no ejaculation inside, later sex after wiping with tissue. Pregnancy chances?

I have unprotected sex with my Bf after my period , my period end end on the 20th Oct and i have sex with him on the 22th oct. He did not ejaculation inside me, he using the pull out method and shoot on my tummy, every time he shoot he only clean it with tissue , and half an hour later we have sex again, this go on for 3 times . Will i get pregnant due to no washing of previous sperm ejaculation ?
Asked On : Sat, 27 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  104
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi and welcome to HCM

The chances of pregnancy in your case is very less to nil, because the date of sexual intercourse which you have mentioned falls in the safe period.

This is for your information.

If a women's menstrual cycle varies from 26days to 31days cycle, The shortest cycle [26days] minus18days=8th day. The longest cycle [31days] minus 10days=21st day Thus, 8th to 21st day of each cycle counting from first day of menstrual period is considered as fertile period. That is UNSAFE PERIOD.Period other than this fertile period in a menstrual cycle is considered as SAFE PERIOD

But the method which you are using, pull out method has high failure rate. Before ejaculation male secrete precum which may also contain sperm, which is sufficient to cause pregnancy. If you practice this in unsafe period then chances of pregnancy will be their.
If you are not planning for a baby, then use regular birth control methods like condom or oral pills. Safe period method and pull out method is very crude method and has high failure rate
Regards
Dr Santosh




Answered: Mon, 21 Apr 2014
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor