Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
134 Doctors are Online

Unprotected sex, mild cramping in the abdomen, lower back pain, nausea. Chances of pregnancy?

I had unprotected sex 2 days ago with my boyfriend and he didn t cum inside me. Afterwards my lower abdomen have been hurting like I m cramping, but not as bad as my menstrual cramps usually are. I feel like throwing up, but that could be because I m worrying too much. My period had ended this past saturday so it s going to be awhile to my next period. Me and my boyfriend have done it often without a condom and my stomach never had pain like this before. Those are the only symptoms I m experiencing besides a slight lower back pain . Am I pregnant?
Asked On : Tue, 31 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  72
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for query,
As your periods are just on past weekend you need not to worry for pregnancy as the act was not falls in fertile period.
At the same time no penetration so nothing to worry .you should not get pregnancy.
Answered: Wed, 1 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor